© v.4.8 (c) A.B.Shipunov

Classis Angiospermae

Subclassis Liliidae

Ordo 1. Zingiberales

Subordo Zingiberineae
         Familia 1(1). Musaceae
                    2(2). Lowiaceae
                    3(3). Heliconiaceae
                    4(4). Zingiberaceae
                    5(5). Cannaceae
Subordo Commelinineae
         Familia 6(6). Pontederiaceae
                    7(7). Haemodoraceae
                    8(8). Philydraceae
                    9(9). Commelinaceae
                    10(10). Hanguanaceae

Ordo 2. Arecales

         Familia 1(11). Palmae

Ordo 3. Poales

Subordo Bromeliineae
         Familia 1(12). Bromeliaceae
                    2(13). Typhaceae
                    3(14). Rapateaceae
Subordo Xyridineae
         Familia 4(15). Mayacaceae
                    5(16). Xyridaceae
                    6(17). Hydatellaceae
                    7(18). Eriocaulaceae
Subordo Cyperineae
         Familia 8(19). Thurniaceae
                    9(20). Juncaceae
                    10(21). Mapaniaceae
                    11(22). Cyperaceae
Subordo Poineae
         Familia 12(23). Flagellariaceae
                    13(24). Restionaceae
                    14(25). Joinvilleaceae
                    15(26). Ecdeiocoleaceae
                    16(27). Gramineae
Subordo Dasypogonineae
         Familia 17(28). Dasypogonaceae

Ordo 4. Liliales

Subordo Pandanineae
         Familia 1(29). Velloziaceae
                    2(30). Stemonaceae
                    3(31). Cyclanthaceae
                    4(32). Pandanaceae
                    5(33). Triuridaceae
Subordo Asparagineae
         Familia 6(34). Asparagaceae
                    7(35). Aphyllanthaceae
                    8(36). Alliaceae
Subordo Iridineae
         Familia 9(37). Xanthorrhoeaceae
                    10(38). Iridaceae
                    11(39). Hypoxidaceae
                    12(40). Orchidaceae
Subordo Liliineae
         Familia 13(41). Campynemataceae
                    14(42). Melanthiaceae
                    15(43). Alstroemeriaceae
                    16(44). Petermanniaceae
                    17(45). Colchicaceae
                    18(46). Smilacaceae
                    19(47). Liliaceae
                    20(48). Corsiaceae
Subordo Dioscoreineae
         Familia 21(49). Nartheciaceae
                    22(50). Burmanniaceae
                    23(51). Dioscoreaceae
Subordo Petrosaviineae
         Familia 24(52). Petrosaviaceae

Ordo 5. Alismatales

Subordo Arineae
         Familia 1(53). Acoraceae
                    2(54). Araceae
                    3(55). Tofieldiaceae
Subordo Alismatineae
         Familia 4(56). Alismataceae
                    5(57). Butomaceae
                    6(58). Hydrocharitaceae
Subordo Potamogetonineae
         Familia 7(59). Aponogetonaceae
                    8(60). Zosteraceae
                    9(61). Juncaginaceae
                    10(62). Potamogetonaceae

Subclassis Magnoliidae

Superordo Magnolianae

Ordo 6. Ceratophyllales

         Familia 1(63). Ceratophyllaceae

Ordo 7. Nymphaeales

Subordo Amborellineae
         Familia 1(64). Amborellaceae
Subordo Nymphaeineae
         Familia 2(65). Nymphaeaceae
                    3(66). Cabombaceae
Subordo Schisandrineae
         Familia 4(67). Austrobaileyaceae
                    5(68). Schisandraceae
                    6(69). Trimeniaceae

Ordo 8. Chloranthales

         Familia 1(70). Chloranthaceae

Ordo 9. Piperales

Subordo Piperineae
         Familia 1(71). Piperaceae
                    2(72). Saururaceae
Subordo Aristolochiineae
         Familia 3(73). Lactoridaceae
                    4(74). Aristolochiaceae
                    5(75). Hydnoraceae

Ordo 10. Magnoliales

Subordo Winterineae
         Familia 1(76). Canellaceae
                    2(77). Winteraceae
Subordo Magnoliineae
         Familia 3(78). Myristicaceae
                    4(79). Himantandraceae
                    5(80). Magnoliaceae
                    6(81). Eupomatiaceae
                    7(82). Annonaceae
Subordo Laurineae
         Familia 8(83). Calycanthaceae
                    9(84). Monimiaceae
                    10(85). Hernandiaceae
                    11(86). Lauraceae

Superordo Ranunculanae

Ordo 11. Ranunculales

Subordo Eupteleineae
         Familia 1(87). Eupteleaceae
                    2(88). Papaveraceae
Subordo Ranunculineae
         Familia 3(89). Ranunculaceae
                    4(90). Berberidaceae
Subordo Lardizabalineae
         Familia 5(91). Menispermaceae
                    6(92). Lardizabalaceae
                    7(93). Circaeasteraceae

Ordo 12. Platanales

Subordo Platanineae
         Familia 1(94). Nelumbonaceae
                    2(95). Platanaceae
                    3(96). Proteaceae
Subordo Sabiineae
         Familia 4(97). Sabiaceae
Subordo Buxineae
         Familia 5(98). Trochodendraceae
                    6(99). Didymelaceae
                    7(100). Buxaceae
                    8(101). Haptanthaceae
Subordo Gunnerineae
         Familia 9(102). Gunneraceae
                    10(103). Myrothamnaceae

Subclassis Rosidae

Superordo Caryophyllanae

Ordo 13. Caryophyllales

Subordo Rhabdodendrineae
         Familia 1(104). Rhabdodendraceae
Subordo Polygonineae
         Familia 2(105). Tamaricaceae
                    3(106). Droseraceae
                    4(107). Nepenthaceae
                    5(108). Ancistrocladaceae
                    6(109). Polygonaceae
                    7(110). Plumbaginaceae
                    8(111). Simmondsiaceae
                    9(112). Physenaceae
Subordo Caryophyllineae
         Familia 10(113). Chenopodiaceae
                    11(114). Amaranthaceae
                    12(115). Achatocarpaceae
                    13(116). Caryophyllaceae
                    14(117). Stegnospermataceae
                    15(118). Limeaceae
                    16(119). Molluginaceae
                    17(120). Portulacaceae
                    18(121). Cactaceae
                    19(122). Aizoaceae
                    20(123). Phytolaccaceae
                    21(124). Nyctaginaceae

Ordo 14. Dilleniales

         Familia 1(125). Dilleniaceae
                    2(126). Aextoxicaceae
                    3(127). Berberidopsidaceae

Ordo 15. Santalales

         Familia 1(128). Olacaceae
                    2(129). Loranthaceae
                    3(130). Opiliaceae
                    4(131). Santalaceae
                    5(132). Balanophoraceae

Ordo 16. Saxifragales

Subordo Hamamelidineae
         Familia 1(133). Cercidiphyllaceae
                    2(134). Daphniphyllaceae
                    3(135). Peridiscaceae
                    4(136). Altingiaceae
                    5(137). Hamamelidaceae
Subordo Saxifragineae
         Familia 6(138). Paeoniaceae
                    7(139). Crassulaceae
                    8(140). Cynomoriaceae
                    9(141). Haloragaceae
                    10(142). Saxifragaceae

Ordo 17. Vitales

         Familia 1(143). Vitaceae

Superordo Celastranae

Ordo 18. Celastrales

         Familia 1(144). Lepidobotryaceae
                    2(145). Celastraceae

Ordo 19. Oxalidales

         Familia 1(146). Huaceae
                    2(147). Cunoniaceae
                    3(148). Cephalotaceae
                    4(149). Elaeocarpaceae
                    5(150). Oxalidaceae
                    6(151). Brunelliaceae

Ordo 20. Malpighiales

Subordo Violineae
         Familia 1(152). Salicaceae
                    2(153). Samydaceae
                    3(154). Scyphostegiaceae
                    4(155). Lacistemataceae
                    5(156). Passifloraceae
                    6(157). Achariaceae
                    7(158). Violaceae
                    8(159). Goupiaceae
Subordo Putranjivineae
         Familia 9(160). Putranjivaceae
                    10(161). Lophopyxidaceae
                    11(162). Rafflesiaceae
                    12(163). Caryocaraceae
Subordo Chrysobalanineae
         Familia 13(164). Chrysobalanaceae
                    14(165). Balanopaceae
Subordo Malpighiineae
         Familia 15(166). Malpighiaceae
                    16(167). Elatinaceae
Subordo Ochnineae
         Familia 17(168). Phyllanthaceae
                    18(169). Centroplacaceae
                    19(170). Ochnaceae
Subordo Linineae
         Familia 20(171). Euphorbiaceae
                    21(172). Pandaceae
                    22(173). Humiriaceae
                    23(174). Rhizophoraceae
                    24(175). Ctenolophonaceae
                    25(176). Linaceae
                    26(177). Irvingiaceae
Subordo Hypericineae
         Familia 27(178). Hypericaceae
                    28(179). Podostemaceae

Superordo Geranianae

Ordo 21. Geraniales

Subordo Crossosomatineae
         Familia 1(180). Staphyleaceae
                    2(181). Stachyuraceae
                    3(182). Crossosomataceae
                    4(183). Aphloiaceae
                    5(184). Geissolomataceae
                    6(185). Strasburgeriaceae
Subordo Geraniineae
         Familia 7(186). Geraniaceae
                    8(187). Melianthaceae

Ordo 22. Myrtales

Subordo Myrtineae
         Familia 1(188). Vochysiaceae
                    2(189). Myrtaceae
Subordo Lythrineae
         Familia 3(190). Combretaceae
                    4(191). Lythraceae
                    5(192). Onagraceae
Subordo Melastomatineae
         Familia 6(193). Melastomataceae
                    7(194). Penaeaceae

Ordo 23. Zygophyllales

         Familia 1(195). Picramniaceae
                    2(196). Krameriaceae
                    3(197). Zygophyllaceae

Superordo Fabanae

Ordo 24. Fabales

         Familia 1(198). Polygalaceae
                    2(199). Surianaceae
                    3(200). Quillajaceae
                    4(201). Leguminosae

Ordo 25. Rosales

Subordo Rosineae
         Familia 1(202). Rosaceae
Subordo Rhamnineae
         Familia 2(203). Barbeyaceae
                    3(204). Elaeagnaceae
                    4(205). Dirachmaceae
                    5(206). Rhamnaceae
Subordo Urticineae
         Familia 6(207). Ulmaceae
                    7(208). Cannabaceae
                    8(209). Urticaceae
                    9(210). Moraceae

Ordo 26. Fagales

         Familia 1(211). Nothofagaceae
                    2(212). Fagaceae
                    3(213). Betulaceae
                    4(214). Casuarinaceae
                    5(215). Myricaceae
                    6(216). Rhoipteleaceae
                    7(217). Juglandaceae

Ordo 27. Cucurbitales

         Familia 1(218). Coriariaceae
                    2(219). Cucurbitaceae
                    3(220). Begoniaceae
                    4(221). Anisophylleaceae

Superordo Malvanae

Ordo 28. Capparales

Subordo Capparineae
         Familia 1(222). Cruciferae
                    2(223). Capparaceae
                    3(224). Resedaceae
                    4(225). Emblingiaceae
Subordo Tropaeolineae
         Familia 5(226). Bataceae
                    6(227). Koeberliniaceae
                    7(228). Salvadoraceae
                    8(229). Limnanthaceae
                    9(230). Moringaceae
                    10(231). Setchellanthaceae
                    11(232). Akaniaceae
                    12(233). Tropaeolaceae

Ordo 29. Huerteales

         Familia 1(234). Dipentodontaceae
                    2(235). Tapisciaceae
                    3(236). Gerrardinaceae

Ordo 30. Sapindales

         Familia 1(237). Biebersteiniaceae
                    2(238). Kirkiaceae
                    3(239). Nitrariaceae
                    4(240). Anacardiaceae
                    5(241). Sapindaceae
                    6(242). Rutaceae
                    7(243). Simaroubaceae
                    8(244). Meliaceae

Ordo 31. Malvales

         Familia 1(245). Neuradaceae
                    2(246). Thymelaeaceae
                    3(247). Cistaceae
                    4(248). Sarcolaenaceae
                    5(249). Dipterocarpaceae
                    6(250). Muntingiaceae
                    7(251). Malvaceae
                    8(252). Sphaerosepalaceae
                    9(253). Bixaceae
                    10(254). Cytinaceae
                    11(255). Apodanthaceae

Subclassis Asteridae

Ordo 32. Ericales

Subordo Marcgraviineae
         Familia 1(256). Balsaminaceae
                    2(257). Marcgraviaceae
                    3(258). Tetrameristaceae
Subordo Polemoniineae
         Familia 4(259). Fouquieriaceae
                    5(260). Polemoniaceae
Subordo Primulineae
         Familia 6(261). Lecythidaceae
                    7(262). Sapotaceae
                    8(263). Ebenaceae
                    9(264). Primulaceae
                    10(265). Pentaphylacaceae
Subordo Theineae
         Familia 11(266). Styracaceae
                    12(267). Diapensiaceae
                    13(268). Symplocaceae
                    14(269). Theaceae
                    15(270). Ericaceae
                    16(271). Actinidiaceae
                    17(272). Sarraceniaceae
                    18(273). Roridulaceae
                    19(274). Mitrastemonaceae

Ordo 33. Cornales

Subordo Cornineae
         Familia 1(275). Loasaceae
                    2(276). Hydrangeaceae
                    3(277). Hydrostachyaceae
                    4(278). Cornaceae
Subordo Garryineae
         Familia 5(279). Oncothecaceae
                    6(280). Icacinaceae
                    7(281). Eucommiaceae
                    8(282). Garryaceae
Subordo Aquifoliineae
         Familia 9(283). Stemonuraceae
                    10(284). Cardiopteridaceae
                    11(285). Aquifoliaceae
Subordo Araliineae
         Familia 12(286). Pennantiaceae
                    13(287). Torricelliaceae
                    14(288). Griseliniaceae
                    15(289). Araliaceae
                    16(290). Pittosporaceae
                    17(291). Myodocarpaceae
                    18(292). Umbelliferae
Subordo Escalloniinae
         Familia 19(293). Escalloniaceae
                    20(294). Columelliaceae
                    21(295). Bruniaceae
                    22(296). Paracryphiaceae

Ordo 34. Dipsacales

         Familia 1(297). Adoxaceae
                    2(298). Caprifoliaceae

Ordo 35. Asterales

Subordo Campanulineae
         Familia 1(299). Rousseaceae
                    2(300). Pentaphragmataceae
                    3(301). Campanulaceae
Subordo Alseuosmiinae
         Familia 4(302). Alseuosmiaceae
                    5(303). Phellinaceae
                    6(304). Argophyllaceae
Subordo Asterineae
         Familia 7(305). Stylidiaceae
                    8(306). Menyanthaceae
                    9(307). Goodeniaceae
                    10(308). Compositae

Ordo 36. Gentianales

Subordo Rubiineae
         Familia 1(309). Rubiaceae
Subordo Gentianineae
         Familia 2(310). Loganiaceae
                    3(311). Gentianaceae
                    4(312). Apocynaceae
                    5(313). Gelsemiaceae

Ordo 37. Lamiales

Subordo Solanineae
         Familia 1(314). Vahliaceae
                    2(315). Boraginaceae
                    3(316). Hoplestigmataceae
                    4(317). Montiniaceae
                    5(318). Sphenocleaceae
                    6(319). Convolvulaceae
                    7(320). Solanaceae
                    8(321). Hydroleaceae
Subordo Oleineae
         Familia 9(322). Plocospermataceae
                    10(323). Oleaceae
                    11(324). Carlemanniaceae
                    12(325). Tetrachondraceae
Subordo Lamiineae
         Familia 13(326). Calceolariaceae
                    14(327). Gesneriaceae
                    15(328). Scrophulariaceae
                    16(329). Hippuridaceae
                    17(330). Plantaginaceae
                    18(331). Lentibulariaceae
                    19(332). Acanthaceae
                    20(333). Orobanchaceae
                    21(334). Labiatae